Local Candidate Endorsements

Bergen County

  • Gail Friedberg Rottenstrich, Fair Lawn Borough Council
  • Craig Dorsett, Ridgefield Borough Council

Burlington County

  • Anna Evans, Hainesport Township Committee
  • Quinton Law, Moorestown Council

Hudson County

  • Ravi Bhalla, Hoboken Mayor
  • Jim Doyle, Hoboken Council
  • Emily Jabbour, Hoboken Council
  • Joe Quintero, Hoboken Council
  • Steven Fulop, Jersey City Mayor
  • Mira Prinz Arey, Jersey City Council, Ward B
  • Jake Hudnut, Jersey City Council, Ward E
  • Jermaine Robinson, Jersey City Council, Ward F

Hunterdon County

  • Doug Borden, Delaware Township Committee
  • Peter McCrohan, Delaware Township Committee
  • Christopher Graham, High Bridge Borough Council
  • Hope Cohen, Raritan Township Committee
  • Adam Mueller, Readington Township Committee
  • Juergen Huelsebusch, Readington Township Committee
  • John Kashwick, Clinton Town Council
  • Max Cooper, Alexandria Township Committee

Mercer County

  • Nadine Stern, Pennington Borough Council
  • James M. Davy, Pennington Borough Council
  • Leighton Newlin, Princeton Town Council

Monmouth County

  • Michael Beson, Monmouth County Commissioner
  • Jacqueline Sturdivant, Red Bank Town Council
  • Kate Triggiano, Red Bank Town Council
  • Brian Dougherty, Atlantic Highlands Borough Council
  • Lesley D'Almeida, Atlantic Highlands Borough Council

Morris County

  • Barbara Kane, Denville Town Counil, Ward 3
  • Kathy Abbott, Chatham Township Committee
  • Kate Barry, Harding Township Committee
  • Mayor Michael Soriano, Parsippany-Troy Hills Town Council
  • Cori Herbig, Parsippany-Troy Hills Town Council
  • Judy Hernandez, Parsippany-Troy Hills Town Council
  • Jen Cooper, Roxbury Town Council, At-Large seat
  • Mark Gyorfy, Morris Township Committee
  • Tara Olivo-Moore, Morris Township Committee
  • T.C. McCourt, Morris County Commissioner
  • AJ Oliver, Morris County Commissioner
  • Dina Mikulka, Morris County Commissioner

Passaic County

  • Craig Cayetano, Hawthorne Town Council

Somerset County

  • Ed Potosnak, Franklin Township Council, Ward 1
  • Arthur Goodman, Green Brook Township Committee
  • Jen Dawson, Green Brook Township Committee
  • Daryl Eisenberg Knegten, Watchung Borough Council
  • Marvin Schuldiner, Montgomery Township Committee
  • Neena Singh, Montgomery Township Committee
  • Jennifer Feigley, Bridgewater Township Council
  • Jill Gladstone, Bridgewater Township Council
  • Jeff Wright, Hillsborough Township Committee
  • Roger Koch, Hillsborough Township Committee
  • Sara Sooy, Somerset County Commissioner
  • Shanel Y. Robinson, Somerset County Commissioner

Union County

  • George Cook, Hillside Town Council

Warren County

  • James R. Kern III, Warren County Comissioner
  • Keith Kennedy, Phillipsburg Town Council
  • Derick Lewis, Phillipsburg Town Council
  • Lee Clark, Phillipsburg Town Council